Upcoming Games & Team Selection - 28/01/2022


SENIORS

FTGDCA Division 1 - NR Reeves Shield

Sunday V The Basin - 12:45 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. Jordan Mcdermott

  2. Daniel Cormack

  3. Harley McDermott

  4. Olly D'Sylva

  5. Rick Hill

  6. Jayden Maddox

  7. Joel Davidson

  8. Daniel Maxwell

  9. Lance Davidson

  10. Jake Lawson

  11. Darren Ray


After a weekend to forget, the First XI will be out for revenge this weekend, and standing in their way is The Basin.


The Bears are only one spot above with an extra win up their sleeve, after a win and a loss last weekend.


It will be a great contest, hopefully with our boys getting the win at the end of the day.


The match starts at 12:45 pm at home, so once you are finished with your morning duties, head down to Belgrave South Recreation Reserve to watch some entertaining cricket!


FTGDCA Divison 3

Saturday V The Basin - 1:00 pm @ Batterham Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. Alex Dunkley

  2. Callum Murphy

  3. Caleb Davidson

  4. Darby Maling

  5. Nathan Kouris

  6. Michael Sheridan

  7. Hunter Chapman

  8. Riley Pruden

  9. Ben Cramer

  10. Tim Gordon

  11. Will Sargood


FTGDCA Division 9

Saturday V Mountain Gate - 1:00 pm @ Karoo Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. Al Peterson

  2. Dean Bromley

  3. Marty Bourke

  4. Xavier Kouris

  5. Brendan Hickey

  6. Connor Murphy

  7. Jed Robinson

  8. Jack Pruden

  9. Tyler Bankier

  10. Cooper Chapman

  11. Jonty Savage

  12. Jeremy Deidun

  13. Nathan Westbrook


JUNIORS

FTGDCA U16 Saxon Sports Shield

Saturday V Mountain Gate - 8:20 am @ Home


FTGDCA U14 Division 3 - Bizi Web Shield

Friday V Upper Ferntree Gully - 5:15 pm @ Home


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Blue)

Friday V Mazenod - 5:15 pm @ Brandon Park Reserve


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Yellow)

Friday V Elidon Park - 5:15 pm @ Home


FTGDCA SUPER 7's - Saxon Shield

Wednesday (Feb 2nd) V Belgrave - 5:15 pm @ Belgrave Recreation Reserve


RDCA Girls Stage 2 - Spirit

Sunday V North Ringwood - 9:00 am @ North Ringwood Reserve


RDCA Girls Stage 1 - Stars

Sunday V Monash-Glen Waverley - 9:00 am @ Home


VETERANS

FTGDCA Veterans Divison 1 - Don Claringbould Shield

Sunday V Boronia Churches - 12:30 am @ Miller Park


FTGDCA Veterans Divison 2 - Bryan Mitchell Shield

Sunday V Rowville - 12:30 am @ Menzies Creek Reserve


FTGDCA Veterans Divison 3 - David Clarke Shield

Sunday V Ferntree Gully - 12:30 am @ Wally Tew Reserve - Oval 2


FTGDCA Veterans Divison 4 - Tom Jackson Shield

Sunday V Knox Gardens - 12:30 am @ Home


FTGDCA Veterans Divison 5 - Peter Fahy Shield

Sunday V Aura Vale - 12:30 am @ Narre Warren East Reserve

35 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All