Upcoming Games & Team Selection - 21/01/2022


SENIORS

FTGDCA Division 1 - NR Reeves Shield

Sunday V Knoxfield - 12:45 pm @ Carrington Park Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. Jordan Mcdermott

  2. Daniel Cormack

  3. Harley McDermott

  4. Olly Dsilva

  5. Rick Hill

  6. Jayden Maddox

  7. Joel Davidson

  8. Aaron Tanic

  9. Brent Zerafa

  10. Jake Lawson

  11. Darren Ray


After a disappointing loss to Ferntree Gully last week the boys will be egar to get out on the field to recapture there for.


Coach Daniel Cormack comes back into the line up, after working on his tan whilst honeymooning in Fiji, and Joel Davidson returns to the side. Shane Seamer and Cam Ludowyke make way for those boys.


It will be another testing game for South as they face the 3rd placed Knoxfield, and will be looking regain some momentum midway into the season.



FTGDCA Divison 3

Saturday V Belgrave - 1:00 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. Alex Dunkley

  2. Callum Murphy

  3. Lance Davidson

  4. Caleb Davidson

  5. Darby Maling

  6. Nathan Kouris

  7. Michael Sheridan

  8. Matt Bromley

  9. Riley Pruden

  10. Ben Cramer

  11. Jonty Savage


FTGDCA Division 9

Saturday VBelgrave - 1:00 pm @ Baynes Park

Selected Team:

  1. Al Peterson

  2. Marty Bourke

  3. Brenton Miller

  4. Xavier Kouris

  5. Brendan Hickey

  6. Tim Gordon

  7. Scott Anderson

  8. Connor Murphy

  9. Shae Snowball

  10. Jed Robinson

  11. Hunter Chapman

  12. Nathan Weston


JUNIORS

FTGDCA U16 Saxon Sports Shield

Saturday V Upwey Tecoma - 8:20 am @ Upwey Recreation Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


FTGDCA U14 Division 3 - Bizi Web Shield

Friday V Monbulk/Olinda - 5:15 pm @ Olinda Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. Cedric Cole

  2. Max Sheehan

  3. Perrin Vingrys

  4. Jack Harper

  5. Oliver Millar

  6. Lincoln Nicholls

  7. Kai O'Brien

  8. James Osgood Cannon

  9. Luke Ziza


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Blue)

Friday V St Johns Tecoma - 5:15 pm @ Talaskia Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Yellow)

Friday V The Basin - 5:15 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. Logan Sheehan

  2. Jack Hodges

  3. Joshua Barclay

  4. Archer Stanley

  5. BritenAdams

  6. Thomas Hill

  7. Ben Bingham

  8. Isaac Dolphin

  9. Stephen Clowes

  10. Dane Scott

  11. Dakota Cole-Marshall

  12. Archie Bowden

  13. Hunter Chapman


FTGDCA SUPER 7's - Saxon Shield

Wednesday (Feb 2nd) V Belgrave - 5:15 pm @ Belgrave Recreation Reserve



RDCA Girls Stage 2 - Spirit

Sunday V Vermont - 9:00 am @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


RDCA Girls Stage 1 - Stars

Sunday V Warranwood - 9:00 am @ Quambee Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. TBA



70 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All