Upcoming Games & Team Selection - 18/02/2022




SENIORS

FTGDCA Division 1 - NR Reeves Shield

Sunday V Ferntree Gully Footballers - 12:45 pm @ Pickett Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. Jordan McDermott ©

  2. Daniel Cormack

  3. Mark Baker

  4. Harley McDermott

  5. Darren Ray

  6. Jayden Maddox +

  7. Rick Hill

  8. Olly D'Sylva

  9. Joel Davidson

  10. Darby Maling

  11. Jake Lawson


Two games to go for season 2021-2022. This week our boys head to Pickett Reserve to take on the Ferntree Gully Footballers.


The last time we met, our boys had an outstanding 220 run victory, posting 5/318 to win to bowl out the visitors for 98.


Daniel Cormack stared with the bat, scoring 171 and it was a team performance with the ball, Brent Zerafa had the best figures of 2/3.


The Footballers have had a better new year, notching three of their four wins and will be taking some reasonable form into this game.


We will certainly be hoping our boys can recapture the form from when we last met, however, you take a win however you can get it.


Go South!



FTGDCA Divison 3

Saturday V Ferntree Gully Footballers - 12:45 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  • Lance Davidson ©

  • Scott Anderson

  • Shane Seamer

  • Nathan Kouris

  • Caleb Davidson

  • Aaron Tanic

  • Ben Cramer

  • Cal Murphy

  • Michael Ferrand

  • Tim Gordon

  • Tyler Bankier


FTGDCA Division 9

Saturday V Johnson Park - 1:00 pm @ Fairpark Reserve (Oval 2)

Selected Team:

  • Al Petersen ©

  • Dean Bromley

  • Xavier Kouris

  • Matt Bromley

  • Marty Bourke

  • Jack Pruden

  • Jonty Savage

  • Jeremey Deidun

  • Jed Robinson

  • Connor Murphy

  • Shae Snowball

  • Nathan Weston

  • Cooper Chapman


JUNIORS

FTGDCA U16 Saxon Sports Shield

Saturday V Knox Gardens - 8:20 am @ Carrington Park Reserve


FTGDCA U14 Division 3 - Bizi Web Shield

Friday V Knoxfield - 5:15 pm @ Home


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Blue)

Friday V The Basin - 5:15 pm @ Batteham Reserve (Oval 2)


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Yellow)

Bye


FTGDCA SUPER 7's - Saxon Shield

Wednesday (Feb 23) V The Basin Green - 5:15 pm @ Home


RDCA Girls Stage 2 - Spirit

Sunday V Warrandyte - 9:00 am @ Warrandyte Reserve


RDCA Girls Stage 1 - Stars

Sunday V Ainslie Park - 9:00 am @ Home

18 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All