Upcoming Games & Team Selection - 17/12/2021


SENIORS

FTGCA Division 1 - NR Reeves Shield

Saturday V Ferntree Gully Footballers 12:45 pm

Selected Team:

  1. B Zerafa

  2. J Lawson

  3. S Seamer

  4. DP Cormack

  5. J McDermott

  6. B Cramer

  7. H McDermott

  8. OV D'Sylva

  9. A Tanic

  10. JP Maddox

  11. D Maxwell


The SBCC First XI look to return to the winner's list when they take on the Ferntree Gully Footballers tomorrow at home. A tough loss for the SBCC last week has seen the side slip to 7th on the ladder.


The 10th placed Footballers will be looking for their second win of the year when they travel up the mountain.


All the action starts at 12:45 pm.



FTGCA Divison 3

Saturday V Ferntree Gully Footballers @ Pickett Reserve 12:45 pm

Selected Team:

  1. S Anderson

  2. L Davidson

  3. M Farrand

  4. M Sheridan

  5. A Dunkley

  6. A Jelinek

  7. C Murphy

  8. NT Kouris

  9. K O' Brien

  10. C Davidson

  11. R Pruden


FTGCA Division 9

Saturday V Upper Ferntree Gully @ Kings Park (Wright Design Oval) 1:00 pm

Selected Team:

  1. M Bourke

  2. W Sargood

  3. DA Bromley

  4. J Pruden

  5. A Petersen

  6. T Bankier

  7. X Kouris

  8. T Gordon

  9. B Hickey

  10. N Weston

  11. J Robertson


JUNIORS

FTGCA U16 Saxon Sports Shield

Saturday V Ferntree Gully Footballers @ Pickett Reserve 8:20 am

Selected Team:

  1. L Flanagan

  2. W Lowe

  3. N Weston

  4. C Holman

  5. X Kouris

  6. W Sargood

  7. Z Harrison

  8. H Chapman

  9. JD Deidun

  10. M Farrand

  11. T Gordon

  12. J Robertson


FTGCA U14 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup

Friday V Elidon Park Wildcats @ Home 5:15 pm

Selected Team:

  1. O'Brien, Kai

  2. Eberhardt, Rylan (c)

  3. Harper, Jack

  4. Nicholls, Lincoln

  5. Vingrys, Perrin

  6. Cole, Cedric

  7. Peacock, Mads

  8. Osgood Cannon, James (+)

  9. Sheehan, Max


FTGCA U12 Division 1 - Sporting Fine Art Shield

Friday V Ferntree Gully @ Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 5:15 pm

Selected Team:

  1. L Ziza

  2. S Clowes

  3. D Beardshaw

  4. O Millar

  5. I Dolphin

  6. B Bingham

  7. L Sheehan

  8. J Peacock

  9. D Scott

  10. T Hill


FTGCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup

Friday V Emerald @ Worrell Reserve 5:15 pm

Selected Team:

  1. J Collins

  2. B Adams

  3. L Searle

  4. J Penwarden

  5. J Hodges

  6. A Bowden

  7. A Stanley

  8. D Cole-Marshall

  9. R Stekelenburg

  10. C Owen

  11. B Hayes



RDCA Girls Stage 2 Spirit

Sunday V Warrandyte @ Home 9:00 am

Selected Team:

  1. A Adams

  2. I Adams

  3. S Hughes

  4. D Cole-Marshall

  5. I Mcilwain

  6. D Scott


RDCA Girls Stage 1 Stars

Sunday V Ainslie Park @ Ainslie Park 9:00 am

Selected Team:

  1. L Searle

  2. M Beardshaw

  3. G Hourigan

  4. J Sargood

  5. A Chaplin

  6. C Hannan

  7. M Durrand

  8. C Vingrys

  9. A Brown

  10. B Brown


47 views0 comments