Upcoming Games & Team Selection - 14/01/2022


SENIORS

FTGDCA Division 1 - NR Reeves Shield

Saturday V Ferntree Gully - 12:45 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. Jorden Mcdermott

  2. Harley Mcdermott

  3. Jayden Maddox

  4. Olly D'Sylva

  5. Ben Crammer

  6. Jake Lawson

  7. Shane Seamer

  8. Darren Ray

  9. Ricky Hill

  10. Aaron Tanic

  11. Cam Ludowyke


The SBCC First XI will be searching for their second win on the trot and first in the new year when they take on Ferntree Gully at home tomorrow.


Three changes to the starting 11 with Darren Ray, Ricky Hill and Cam Ludowyke all coming in to earn their spot.


Ferntree Gully hasn't had the best season so far with only one win and will be looking to start over in the new year.


All the action starts at 12:45 pm.



FTGDCA Divison 3

Saturday V Ferntree Gully - 1:00 pm @ Wally Tew (Oval 1)

Selected Team:

  1. Alex Dunkley

  2. Kel Obrien

  3. Cal Murphey

  4. Scott Anderson

  5. Brenton Miller

  6. Nathan Kouris

  7. Jonty Savage

  8. Michael Sheridan

  9. Michael Farrand

  10. Darby Mailing

  11. Shae Snowball


FTGDCA Division 9

Saturday V St Johns Tecoma - 1:00 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. Al Peterson

  2. Matt Bromley

  3. Jack Pruden

  4. Marty Bourke

  5. Will Sargood

  6. Tim Gordon

  7. Xavier Kouris

  8. Tyler Bankier

  9. Jed Robertson

  10. Cooper Chapman

  11. Dean Bromley

  12. Brendon Hickey

  13. Hunter Chapman

  14. Jeremy D


JUNIORS

FTGDCA U16 Saxon Sports Shield

Saturday V Knoxfield Gardens - 8:20 am @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


FTGDCA U14 Division 3 - Bizi Web Shield

Friday V The Basin Magpies - 5:15 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. C Cole

  2. M Sheehan

  3. P Vingrys

  4. R Eberhardt

  5. J Harper

  6. O Millar

  7. L Nicholls

  8. K O'Brien

  9. J Osgood Cannon

  10. M Peacock

  11. J Sargood


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Blue)

Friday V South Belgrave Yellow - 5:15 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


FTGDCA U12 Division 2 - Kookaburra Cup (South Belgrave Yellow)

Friday V South Belgrave Blue - 5:15 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


FTGDCA SUPER 7's - Saxon Shield

Wednesday (19th Jan) V Olinda White - 5:15 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


VETERANS

FTGDCA Veterans Division 1 - Don Claringbould Shield

Sunday V Knoxfield - 12:30 pm @ Narre Warren East Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. TBA

FTGDCA Veterans Division 2 - Bryan Mitchell Shield

Sunday V Scoresby - 12:30 pm @ Scoresby Recreation Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. TBA

FTGDCA Veterans Division 3 - David Clarke Shield

Sunday V Mountain Gate - 12:30 pm @ Stud Park Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. TBA

FTGDCA Veterans Division 4 - Tom Jackson Shield

Sunday V Scoresby - 12:30 pm @ Menzies Creek Reserve

Selected Team:

  1. TBA

FTGDCA Veterans Division 5 - Peter Fahy Shield

Sunday V Lysterfield - 12:30 pm @ Home

Selected Team:

  1. TBA


16 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All